Iowa Gamers

Trading Cards, Gaming, ect.
 
HomePortalFAQSearchRegisterMemberlistUsergroupsLog in

Share | 
 

 75th SCJ Top 8 Deck Lists

Go down 
AuthorMessage
Shawn W
Admin
avatar

Number of posts : 1087
Age : 49
Location : Cedar Rapids, Ia
Registration date : 2007-01-18

PostSubject: 75th SCJ Top 8 Deck Lists   Thu Apr 29, 2010 9:06 am

Jeff Jones (1st Place – Quickdraw Dandywarrior)

Monsters:
3x Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter
2x Caius the Shadow Monarch
2x Super-Nimble Mega Hamster
2x Debris Dragon
2x Quickdraw Synchron
2x Lonefire Blossom
2x Dandylion
1x Light and Darkness Dragon
1x Tytannial, Princess of Camellias
1x Sangan
1x Card Trooper
1x Morphing Jar
1x Night Assailant

Spells:
3x Pot of Avarice
2x Book of Moon
1x Brain Control
1x Heavy Storm
1x Mystical Space Typhoon
1x Foolish Burial

Traps:
2x Bottomless Trap Hole
2x Dust Tornado
2x Dimensional Prison
1x Mirror Force
1x Torrential Tribute
1x Solemn Judgment
1x Call of the Haunted
1x Starlight Road

Side Deck:
2x D.D. Crow
2x Consecrated Light
2x System Down
2x My Body As A Shield
2x Pulling the Rug
2x Swallow Flip
2x Gottoms’ Emergency Call
1x Trap Hole

Extra Deck:
3x Stardust Dragon
2x Iron Chain Dragon
2x Drill Warrior
1x Red Dragon Archfiend
1x Nitro Warrior
1x Black Rose Dragon
1x Junk Archer
1x Ancient Fairy Dragon
1x Turbo Warrior
1x Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1x Ally of Justice Catastor

=============================================================

Renaldo Lainez (2nd Place – Doomcaliber Gadgets)

Monsters:
3x Green Gadget
3x Red Gadget
3x Yellow Gadget
2x Cyber Dragon
3x Doomcaliber Knight
1x Plaguespreader Zombie
1x Blackwing – Gale the Whirlwind
1x Tragoedia
1x Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

Spells:
3x Smashing Ground
3x Fissure
2x Hammer Shot
1x Lightning Vortex
1x Heavy Storm
1x Mystical Space Typhoon
1x Limiter Removal

Traps:
3x Dimensional Prison
2x Bottomless Trap Hole
1x Torrential Tribute
1x Mirror Force
2x Royal Oppression
1x Phoenix Wing Wind Blast

Side Deck:
2x Soul Taker
1x Hammer Shot
2x Nobleman of Crossout
2x Creature Swap
1x Burden of the Mighty
2x Thunder King Rai-Oh
2x Pulling the Rug
2x Swallow Flip
1x Starlight Road

Extra Deck:
2x Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
2x Stardust Dragon
1x Black Rose Dragon
1x Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1x Goyo Guardian
1x Colossal Fighter
1x Blackwing Armor Master
1x Red Dragon Archfiend
1x Thought Ruler Archfiend
1x Avenging Knight Parshath
1x Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth
1x Ancient Fairy Dragon
1x Flamvell Uruquizas

=============================================================

Sorosh Saberian (Top 4 – Quickdraw Dandywarrior)

Monsters:
3x Caius the Shadow Monarch
3x Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter
3x Debris Dragon
2x Lonefire Blossom
2x Dandylion
2x Quickdraw Synchron
1x Battle Fader
1x Cyber Valley
1x Tytannial, Princess of Camellias
1x Morphing Jar
1x Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

Spells:
2x Pot of Avarice
2x Book of Moon
1x Charge of the Light Brigade
1x Brain Control
1x Heavy Storm
1x Mystical Space Typhoon
1x Foolish Burial

Traps:
3x Dimensional Prison
2x Dust Tornado
2x Bottomless Trap Hole
1x Charge of the Light Brigade
1x Mirror Force
1x Solemn Judgment
1x Torrential Tribute

Side Deck:
1x Battle Fader
1x Starlight Road
1x System Down
2x Cyber Dragon
2x Trap Hole
2x Soul Exchange
3x Mobius the Frost Monarch
3x Legendary Jujitsu Master

Extra Deck:
1x Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
1x Nitro Warrior
1x Turbo Warrior
1x Road Warrior
1x Black Rose Dragon
2x Ancient Fairy Dragon
1x Red Dragon Archfiend
2x Drill Warrior
3x Stardust Dragon
2x Iron Chain Dragon

=============================================================

Billy Brake (Top 4 – Caliber Cat)

Monsters:
3x X-Saber Airbellum
3x Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter
3x Doomcaliber Knight
2x Gravekeeper’s Spy
1x Rescue Cat
1x Chaos Sorcerer
1x Caius the Shadow Monarch
1x Summoner Monk
2x Cyber Dragon
1x Gorz the Emissary of Darkness
1x Dark Armed Dragon
1x Sangan
1x Gravekeeper’s Descendant

Spell Cards:
1x Mystical Space Typhoon
2x Book of Moon
2x Pot of Avarice
1x My Body As A Shield
1x Heavy Storm
1x Smashing Ground
1x Mind Control
1x Brain Control
1x Allure of Darkness

Traps:
1x Starlight Road
2x Bottomless Trap Hole
1x Solemn Judgment
1x Dust Tornado
1x Trap Dustshoot
3x Dimensional Prison

Side Deck:
3x Beast King Barbaros
1x Thunder King Rai-Oh
1x D.D. Crow
1x Dust Tornado
1x Light-Imprisoning Mirror
1x Starlight Road
2x Skill Drain
2x Tuner’s Scheme
1x Royal Oppression
1x Mirror Force
1x Shield Crush

Extra Deck:
2x Stardust Dragon
2x Arcanite Magician
1x Goyo Guardian
1x Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1x Black Rose Dragon
1x Red Dragon Archfiend
1x Ally of Justice Catastor
1x X-Saber Urbellum
1x Colossal Fighter
1x Thought Ruler Archfiend
1x Magical Android
1x Mist Wurm
1x Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

=============================================================

Edwin Ortiz (Top 8 – Flamvell Synchros)

Monsters:
3x Caius the Shadow Monarch
3x Flamvell Firedog
3x Flamvell Magician
3x Gravekeeper’s Spy
3x Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter
1x Gorz the Emissary of Darkness
1x Chaos Sorcerer
1x Cyber Dragon
1x Gravekeeper’s Descendant
1x Blackwing – Gale the Whirlwind
1x Super-Nimble Mega Hamster

Spells:
3x Rekindling
3x Book of Moon
1x Heavy Storm
1x Mystical Space Typhoon
1x Brain Control
1x Mind Control

Traps:
2x Bottomless Trap Hole
2x Dimensional Prison
1x Mirror Force
1x Solemn Judgment
1x Royal Oppression
1x Trap Dustshoot
1x Dust Tornado

Side Deck:
1x Cyber Dragon
2x Banisher of the Radiance
2x Legendary Jujitsu Master
2x Consecrated Light
2x Light-Imprisoning Mirror
2x Pulling the Rug
1x Torrential Tribute
2x System Down
1x Lightning Vortex

Extra Deck:
1x Stardust Dragon
2x Colossal Fighter
1x Thought Ruler Archfiend
1x Black Rose Dragon
1x Red Dragon Archfiend
1x Goyo Guardian
1x Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1x Arcanite Magician
1x Blackwing Armor Master
1x Magical Android
1x Ally of Justice Catastor
1x Flamvell Uruquizas
1x Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

=============================================================

Jake Mattern (Top 8 – Prismadiators)

Monsters:
2x Gladiator Beast Laquari
2x Gladiator Beast Darius
1x Gladiator Beast Equeste
1x Gladiator Beast Bestiari
1x Gladiator Beast Retiari
1x Gladiator Beast Murmillo
1x Gladiator Beast Hoplomus
1x Gladiator Beast Secutor
3x Test Tiger
2x Elemental Hero Prisma
1x Elemental Hero Stratos
1x Morphing Jar

Spells:
1x Reinforcement of the Army
3x Book of Moon
2x Enemy Controller
1x Cold Wave
1x Mystical Space Typhoon

Traps:
3x Dust Tornado
3x Dimensional Prison
2x Bottomless Trap Hole
2x Gladiator Beast War Chariot
2x Starlight Road
2x Compulsory Evacuation Device
1x Solemn Judgment
1x Trap Dustshoot
1x Call of the Haunted

Side Deck:
2x Cyber Dragon
2x D. D. Warrior Lady
2x Pole Position
1x Brain Control
1x Gladiator Beast Hoplomus
2x Pulling the Rug
2x Trap Hole
3x Nobleman of Crossout

Extra Deck:
3x Gladiator Beast Heraklinos
2x Stardust Dragon
1x Colossal Fighter
1x Black Rose Dragon
1x Goyo Guardian
1x Magical Android
3x Chimeratch Fortress Dragon
3x Gladiator Beast Gyzarus

=============================================================

Jarel Winston (Top 8 – Lightsworn Monarchs)

Monsters:
3x Caius the Shadow Monarch
2x Thestalos the Firestorm Monarch
3x Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter
2x Jain, Lightsworn Paladin
2x Lyla, Lightsworn Sorceress
2x Super-Nimble Mega Hamster
2x Dandylion
1x Sangan
1x Treeborn Frog
1x Card Trooper
1x Debris Dragon
1x Gorz the Emissary of Darkness
1x Blackwing – Gale the Whirlwind
2x Cyber Dragon

Spells:
3x Pot of Avarice
2x Solar Recharge
2x Book of Moon
1x Mystical Space Typhoon
1x Heavy Storm
1x Brain Control

Traps:
1x Torrential Tribute
2x Bottomless Trap Hole
2x Phoenix Wing Wind Blast
1x Mirror Force
2x Dimensional Prison

Side Deck:
2x D.D. Crow
2x Royal Oppression
3x Dust Tornado
1x Soul Exchange
2x Trap Hole
2x Legendary Jujitsu Master
2x Consecrated Light
1x Prohibition

Extra Deck:
1x Thought Ruler Archfiend
1x Ancient Fairy Dragon
2x Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
1x Colossal fighter
1x Zeman the Ape king
1x Goyo Guardian
1x Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1x Ally of Justice Catastor
1x Magical Android
2x Stardust Dragon
1x Red Dragon Archfiend
1x Black Rose Dragon
1x Mist Wurm

=============================================================

Jerry Wang (Top 8 – Quickdraw Dandywarrior)

Monsters:
2x Light and Darkness Dragon
1x Tytannial, Princess of Camellias
3x Caius the Shadow Monarch
2x Super-Nimble Mega Hamster
3x Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter
2x Lonefire Blossom
2x Dandylion
2x Debris Dragon
1x Treeborn Frog
2x Quickdraw Synchron
1x Sangan
1x Morphing Jar

Spells:
1x Heavy Storm
1x Mystical Space Typhoon
1x Brain Control
2x Pot of Avarice
2x Book of Moon
1x Foolish Burial
1x Charge of the Light Brigade
1x Enemy Controller

Traps:
1x Solemn Judgment
1x Mirror Force
1x Torrential Tribute
2x Dimensional Prison
2x Bottomless Trap Hole
1x Trap Dustshoot
1x Phoenix Wing Wind Blast

Side Deck:
2x Cyber Dragon
2x Legendary Jujitsu Master
1x Breaker the Magical Warrior
2x D.D. Crow
1x Electric Virus
1x System Down
2x Nobleman of Crossout
2x Dust Tornado
2x Light-Imprisoning Mirror

Extra Deck:
2x Stardust Dragon
1x Red Dragon Archfiend
2x Drill Warrior
1x Turbo Warrior
1x Junk Archer
1x Nitro Warrior
1x Black Rose Dragon
1x Ally of Justice Catastor
1x Goyo Guardian
1x Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1x Iron Chain Dragon
1x Ancient Fairy Dragon
1x Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

_________________
Shawn Weeks
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://www.tempestgames.net/
 
75th SCJ Top 8 Deck Lists
Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» Granblue deck list
» Skaven List Revising: Clans Mors and Eshin Lists pg2 9/29
» Kagero Deck
» Plz R/F My Machina Gadgets deck
» The Dragonic Legion (Future Deck) Need Suggestions

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
Iowa Gamers :: Yu-Gi-Oh Forums :: Regionals and YCS-
Jump to: